XBR-000174 : Brocade 25km 8Gbps SFP+

by: Brocade

SKU: XBR-000174

Brocade 25km / 8Gbps Duplex SFP+ (XBR-000174)

Brocade's 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 25km with a maximum bandwidth of 8Gbps.

The XBR-000174 SFP+ operates at a wavelength of 1310nm. 

Key Features Brocade 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet SFP+

  • Up-to 25km over SMF @ 8Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP+ LC ports
  • Brocade standard warranty
  • End-to-end compatibility within Brocade platform

Datasheet


Collections: SFP, Special Offers

Category: SFP

Type: SFP




Related Items